Personal Data Protection Statement

The Finder aims to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA) and respects your choices in respect of your personal data.

The main purposes for which your personal data is collected, used or disclosed by The Finder, its related corporations and service providers in Singapore include providing you with our products and services, managing your subscriptions, renewals and your account, processing payments, addressing questions and feedback, improving our products and services, as well as where permitted under law, sending you marketing and promotional offers on products and services, and personalized content and advertising based on your preferences or demographics.

In addition, if you have registered your telephone number with the national Do Not Call (DNC) registry, we will not send you promotional and marketing messages via your telephone number unless you have provided The Finder consent to do so.

The Finder has a Privacy Policy which provides more information about how we collect, use and disclose your personal data. Should you have any feedback or enquiries relating to your personal data or if you wish to stop receiving promotional or marketing messages from The Finder, please contact: thefinder@moovaz.com.

For more general information about PDPA, please visit the Personal Data Protection Commission’s website.

At The Finder, we also manage personal data in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). If you are a European Union Data Subject, you may wish to review the EU GDPR here.